Home About Collection Design Reupholstery News Contact

The Sulfaro Collection

Signature Selection Contemporary / Modern Traditional / European Classic / Hamptons Decor & Design Accessories
Southern Cross Chair
Standard Features
FrameKiln dried timbers and structural plywood
SeatNo sag springs and hand tied sprung edge
BackNo sag springs
Seat CushionDunlop Seating
Back CushionTontine encased fibre filled
ScattersTontine fibre filled – choice of 24", 20", 18" and 16"
Leg StyleNash or #2 BF6 foot
Stain StandardAs per sample board – extra fee for colour matching
Stitching DetailSelf-piped or top stitched
Braid & BrushOptional
DetailsWidthDepthHeightOpen
3.5 Seater2350940950
3 Seater1980940950
2.5 Seater1700940950
2 Seater1420940950
Chair880940950
Recliner8909409501610
Queen Bed20809409902350
Double Bed18809409902350
Single Bed14809409902350
Low Full Back890
(All dimensions in mm. Approx sizes only.)
Sulfaro Furniture reserves the right to make improvements or alterations to designs, construction or dimensions without notice.